Is CLASSIC MAYO REAL MAYONNAISE, CLASSIC Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.

Check CLASSIC MAYO REAL MAYONNAISE, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep