Is Classic mayonnaise Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, water, whole eggs, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of each: salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor, paprika oleoresin (color).
Check Classic mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Jar
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


