Is CLASSIC MEAT PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, BEEF, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY AND FLAVORING.
Check CLASSIC MEAT PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC MEAT PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


