Is CLASSIC MEATLOAF Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM FRUIT OIL, FILTERED WATER, GARLIC, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, NATURALLY FLAVORED YEAST EXTRACT, MUSHROOMS, ONION POWDER, BARLEY MALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, SPICES, IRISH MOSS (SEA VEGETABLE) EXTRACT, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SHITAKE MUSHROOMS, PORCINI MUSHROOM POWDER AND YELLOW PEA FLOUR.

Check CLASSIC MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch