Is Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Chocolate Bar 190g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 30% minimum milk solids : 20% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavouring, Milk chocolate contains : Cocoa : 30% minimum Milk solids : 20% minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Chocolate Bar 190g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go