Is CLASSIC MINI CORN DOGS BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE TURKEY HOT DOGS, CLASSIC Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BATTER: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENER (HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM STEARATE, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CASEINATE. COOKED IN VEGETABLE OIL. TURKEY HOT DOG, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM DIACETATE. PACKED IN CALCIUM ALGINATE CASING.
Check CLASSIC MINI CORN DOGS BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE TURKEY HOT DOGS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC MINI CORN DOGS BATTER WRAPPED BITE SIZE TURKEY HOT DOGS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


