Is CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate candies
  • less than 1% sunflower oil, milk chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cherries (Red Tart Pitted Cherries, Sugar And Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt

Check CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch