Is CLASSIC MUSTARD POTATO SALAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA; RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CELERY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DILL PICKLE (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE] ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80), LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION, CARROT, SALT, SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, VINEGAR, CELERY SEED, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, YELLOW COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, YELLOW 5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CLASSIC MUSTARD POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegarySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchMeal Prep