Is CLASSIC OATS POWER CUP OATMEAL, CLASSIC OATS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole grain oats, pea protein, concentrate with tapioca starch, whey protein, isolate with sunflower lecithin, milk protein concentrate, sea salt
Check CLASSIC OATS POWER CUP OATMEAL, CLASSIC OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC OATS POWER CUP OATMEAL, CLASSIC OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


