Is CLASSIC ORGANIC ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CLASSIC Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic blanched almond flour
  • organic coconut sugar

organic blanched almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND SEA SALT.

Check CLASSIC ORGANIC ALMOND MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go