Is CLASSIC ORIGINAL FLAVOR COCONUT PATTIES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH, INVERTASE, SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check CLASSIC ORIGINAL FLAVOR COCONUT PATTIES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ORIGINAL FLAVOR COCONUT PATTIES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Patty


