Is CLASSIC PASTA ENRICHED MACARONI, TOMATO MACARONI AND SPINACH MACARONI PRODUCT, TRI-COLOR ROTINI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, [ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERROUS SULFATE) AND B VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], TOMATO SOLIDS, DRIED SPINACH.
Check CLASSIC PASTA ENRICHED MACARONI, TOMATO MACARONI AND SPINACH MACARONI PRODUCT, TRI-COLOR ROTINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC PASTA ENRICHED MACARONI, TOMATO MACARONI AND SPINACH MACARONI PRODUCT, TRI-COLOR ROTINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Tri-Color Rotini Pasta, 12 oz
ENRICHED MACARONI, ENRICHED TOMATO MACARONI AND ENRICHED SPINACH MACARONI PRODUCT, GARDEN ROTINI
TRI-COLOR PASTA 100% SEMOLINA PLAIN, SUNDRIED TOMATO & SPINACH
CREAMETTE, TRICOLOR ROTINI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, TOMATO AND SPINACH
About this product
Pasta · Dried


