Is CLASSIC PIZZA CRUST Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), SUGAR, LEAVENING (GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID.

Check CLASSIC PIZZA CRUST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking