Is Classic Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Salt.
Check Classic Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Potato Chips is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsZehrsValuemartNo FrillsGrocery Gateway
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


