Is CLASSIC POTATO SALAD, CLASSIC Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT), WATER, NATURAL SWEET RELISH (DICED PICKLES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC), ONION, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, VINEGAR, DICED PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GROUND BLACK PEPPER, GUAR GUM.
Check CLASSIC POTATO SALAD, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC POTATO SALAD, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich


