Is CLASSIC POTATO SALAD WITH SWEET PICKLE RELISH, CHOPPED ONION & CELERY, CLASSIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), CELERY, HARD COOKED EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, ONION, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, MINCED ONION), MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), VINEGAR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN ONION, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check CLASSIC POTATO SALAD WITH SWEET PICKLE RELISH, CHOPPED ONION & CELERY, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC POTATO SALAD WITH SWEET PICKLE RELISH, CHOPPED ONION & CELERY, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


