Is CLASSIC POTATO SALAD WITH SWEET PICKLE RELISH, CHOPPED ONION & CELERY, CLASSIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), CELERY, HARD COOKED EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, ONION, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, MINCED ONION), MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), VINEGAR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN ONION, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check CLASSIC POTATO SALAD WITH SWEET PICKLE RELISH, CHOPPED ONION & CELERY, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad