Is CLASSIC POTATO SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], SPICE EXTRACTIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGGS, CELERY, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DILL PICKLE (CUCUMBERS, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), TURMERIC.

Check CLASSIC POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSandwichSalad