Is CLASSIC PULLED CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- dextrose
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
*CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, KOSHER SALT, *DEXTROSE, *TAPIOCA STARCH,*WHITE PEPPER, *ONION POWDER, *GARLIC POWDER. * ORGANIC INGREDIENTS.
Check CLASSIC PULLED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC PULLED CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking


