Is CLASSIC RANCH CLASSIC AND CREAMY, WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, DELICIOUS HERBS AND SMOOTH BUTTERMILK FLAVOR ORGANIC DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat milk solids
- organic cream
- organic sour cream powder
- organic skim milk
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic milk solids
organic nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM POWDER (ORGANIC CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CELERY SEED.
Check CLASSIC RANCH CLASSIC AND CREAMY, WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, DELICIOUS HERBS AND SMOOTH BUTTERMILK FLAVOR ORGANIC DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RANCH CLASSIC AND CREAMY, WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, DELICIOUS HERBS AND SMOOTH BUTTERMILK FLAVOR ORGANIC DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Marzetti Classic Ranch Made With Buttermilk Dressing & Dip
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


