Is CLASSIC RANCH CLASSIC AND CREAMY, WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, DELICIOUS HERBS AND SMOOTH BUTTERMILK FLAVOR ORGANIC DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg powder
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk solids
- organic sour cream powder
- organic skim milk
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic milk solids
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
organic egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM POWDER (ORGANIC CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CELERY SEED.
Check CLASSIC RANCH CLASSIC AND CREAMY, WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, DELICIOUS HERBS AND SMOOTH BUTTERMILK FLAVOR ORGANIC DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RANCH CLASSIC AND CREAMY, WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, DELICIOUS HERBS AND SMOOTH BUTTERMILK FLAVOR ORGANIC DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Marzetti Classic Ranch Made With Buttermilk Dressing & Dip
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


