Is RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA Vegan?

Description
These frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy vanilla profile with sweet ribbons and crunchy inclusions, creating contrasting textures. Commonly eaten as a dessert or snack, they are often served at gatherings or given to children. Reviewers cite consistent creaminess, pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven distribution and packaging notes.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milkfat
- milk
- lactose
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- ice cream
- monoglyceride
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy vanilla profile with sweet ribbons and crunchy inclusions, creating contrasting textures. Commonly eaten as a dessert or snack, they are often served at gatherings or given to children. Reviewers cite consistent creaminess, pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven distribution and packaging notes.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono, And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract (Color), Milkfat, Carrageenan, Lactose, Salt, Artificial, And Natural Flavor), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor), Cookie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Monoglyceride, Maltodextrin, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Natural, And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color)
Check RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


