Is RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA Vegetarian?

Description
These frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy vanilla profile with sweet ribbons and crunchy inclusions, creating contrasting textures. Commonly eaten as a dessert or snack, they are often served at gatherings or given to children. Reviewers cite consistent creaminess, pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven distribution and packaging notes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monoglyceride
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy vanilla profile with sweet ribbons and crunchy inclusions, creating contrasting textures. Commonly eaten as a dessert or snack, they are often served at gatherings or given to children. Reviewers cite consistent creaminess, pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven distribution and packaging notes.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono, And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract (Color), Milkfat, Carrageenan, Lactose, Salt, Artificial, And Natural Flavor), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor), Cookie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Monoglyceride, Maltodextrin, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Natural, And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color)
Check RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


