Is CLASSIC RANCH CLASSIC AND CREAMY, WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, DELICIOUS HERBS AND SMOOTH BUTTERMILK FLAVOR ORGANIC DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM POWDER (ORGANIC CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CELERY SEED.
Check CLASSIC RANCH CLASSIC AND CREAMY, WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, DELICIOUS HERBS AND SMOOTH BUTTERMILK FLAVOR ORGANIC DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RANCH CLASSIC AND CREAMY, WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, DELICIOUS HERBS AND SMOOTH BUTTERMILK FLAVOR ORGANIC DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Marzetti Classic Ranch Made With Buttermilk Dressing & Dip
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


