Is CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH Gluten Free?

Description
Classic ranch dressing, known as classic ranch, is a premium and freshly made dressing. It is crafted using a 19 year old recipe, ensuring its authentic flavor. Made with high-quality ingredients, classic ranch dressing features a double FRESHNESS seal, guaranteeing its freshness. The sturdy 12 fl. oz. BPA-free bottle comes with a reusable screw flavor lock top and a flavor lock cap. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 1% natural flavors
- xanthan gum modified food starch
1% natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Classic ranch dressing, known as classic ranch, is a premium and freshly made dressing. It is crafted using a 19 year old recipe, ensuring its authentic flavor. Made with high-quality ingredients, classic ranch dressing features a double FRESHNESS seal, guaranteeing its freshness. The sturdy 12 fl. oz. BPA-free bottle comes with a reusable screw flavor lock top and a flavor lock cap. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


