Is CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING & MARINADE, CLASSIC RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free egg whites

cage-free egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Pineapple Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Organic Coconut Milk, Cage-free Egg Whites, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Dill Weed

Check CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING & MARINADE, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING & MARINADE, CLASSIC RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping