Is CLASSIC RECIPE 55% COCOA MILK CHOCOLATE WITH INTENSE COCOA NOTES, CLASSIC RECIPE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor
Check CLASSIC RECIPE 55% COCOA MILK CHOCOLATE WITH INTENSE COCOA NOTES, CLASSIC RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RECIPE 55% COCOA MILK CHOCOLATE WITH INTENSE COCOA NOTES, CLASSIC RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Bar


