Is CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, CLASSIC RECIPE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, pea protein, canola oil, spices (black pepper, white pepper, sage, rosemary, marjoram), fava bean protein, brown rice protein, salt, vinegar, methylcellulose, cane sugar, dried garlic, yeast extract, rice concentrate, maltodextrin, flavor, beet power (color)

Check CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, CLASSIC RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, CLASSIC RECIPE is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsVons

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingOn The Go