Is CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, CLASSIC RECIPE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, pea protein, canola oil, spices (black pepper, white pepper, sage, rosemary, marjoram), fava bean protein, brown rice protein, salt, vinegar, methylcellulose, cane sugar, dried garlic, yeast extract, rice concentrate, maltodextrin, flavor, beet power (color)

Check CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, CLASSIC RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, CLASSIC RECIPE is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsVons

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingOn The Go