Is CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT BASED PATTY, CLASSIC RECIPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN AND SAFFLOWER/SUNFLOWER OILS), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, BEET POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT BASED PATTY, CLASSIC RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT BASED PATTY, CLASSIC RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


