Is CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON SMOKY ANCHO RUBBED SALMON WITH MASHED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES (YUKON GOLD POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SALT, SPICE, NISIN PREPARATION), BROCCOLI, STEAKHOUSE SALMON (SALMON, STEAKHOUSE SEASONING [SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, DRIED ANCHO CHILIES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS {INCLUDING SMOKE}, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LESS THAN 2% OF SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CANOLA OIL, WATER).
Check CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON SMOKY ANCHO RUBBED SALMON WITH MASHED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON SMOKY ANCHO RUBBED SALMON WITH MASHED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


