Is CLASSIC RED CABBAGE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED CABBAGE 70%, WATER, SUGAR, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check CLASSIC RED CABBAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RED CABBAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetVinegarySour
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing


