Is Classic red natural strawberry flavored licorice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, cane syrup), Enriched wheat flour (wheat, iron, niacin, thiamin, riboflavin & folic acid), Water, Modified food starch (corn), Palm oil*, Citric acid, Natural & artificial flavour, Malic acid, Mono- & diglycerides (soy), Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate (preservative), Salt, Allura red.

Check Classic red natural strawberry flavored licorice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking