Is Classic red natural strawberry flavored licorice Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, cane syrup), Enriched wheat flour (wheat, iron, niacin, thiamin, riboflavin & folic acid), Water, Modified food starch (corn), Palm oil*, Citric acid, Natural & artificial flavour, Malic acid, Mono- & diglycerides (soy), Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate (preservative), Salt, Allura red.
Check Classic red natural strawberry flavored licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic red natural strawberry flavored licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


