Is CLASSIC RED SKIN POTATO SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDSKIN POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC AND ONION), ONION, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, DRIED YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST, CULTURED SUGAR, NISIN PREPARATION (NISIN, SALT).

Check CLASSIC RED SKIN POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep