Is RENOURISH RECOVER Classic Roast Chicken Soup 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock
  • chicken
  • natural flavouring
  • chicken bone stock

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrot, Potato, Chicken (5%), Peas, Onion, Leek, Broccoli, Olive Oil, Cornflour, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bone Stock, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Salt, Potato, Chicken Fat), Savoy Cabbage, Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Herbes De Provence (Thyme, Fennel, Savory, Marjoram, Rosemary, Lavender), Black Pepper, Turmeric

Check RENOURISH RECOVER Classic Roast Chicken Soup 500g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

As about as good as you’re going to get from a processed sou

I discovered these soups by accident and I like to keep a couple in the fridge because although they’re slightly dear, they’re very tasty and great for taking to work because the container can be microwaved as it’s BPA free. No rubbish in it at all. Highly recommend

priceysavorytasty
CleanEater198•Aug 12, 2026

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep