Is Classic Root Beer Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, OLISMART (Cassava Rool Fiber,, Acacia Fiber, Guar Fiber, Nopal, Cactus*, Marshmallow Root*,, Calendula Flower, Kudzu Root*), Cassava Root Syrup, Apple Juice, Concentrate, Natural Flavors,, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia, Leaf, Himalayan Pink Salt *Extract
Check Classic Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go


