Is CLASSIC S'MORES DESSERT TOPPING, CLASSIC S'MORES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SPICE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CLASSIC S'MORES DESSERT TOPPING, CLASSIC S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC S'MORES DESSERT TOPPING, CLASSIC S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


