Is CLASSIC SOFT CARAMELS, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), XYLITOL, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), PALM OIL, SEA SALT.
Check CLASSIC SOFT CARAMELS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC SOFT CARAMELS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking


