Is CLASSIC SPINACH DIP, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK ,GELATIN), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE) , SPINACH, WATER CHESTNUTS, CARROTS, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [ONIONS, CARROTS, TOMATOES, CABBAGE, GARLIC, GREEN PEAS, POTATO CELERY, LEEKS], SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS), XANTHAN GUM.
Check CLASSIC SPINACH DIP, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC SPINACH DIP, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


