Is classic strawberry high protein milk shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- of natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk Blend (Ultrafiltered Milk, Water), Less than 2% of Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin, Tripotassium Citrate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Monk Fruit*, Beta Carotene (Natural Color), Stevia Leaf (Reb M), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check classic strawberry high protein milk shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open classic strawberry high protein milk shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


