Is CLASSIC SWISS WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, DATES, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES ORGANIC MUESLI, CLASSIC SWISS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Raisins, Organic Almonds, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dates (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Rye Flakes

Check CLASSIC SWISS WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, DATES, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES ORGANIC MUESLI, CLASSIC SWISS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC SWISS WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, DATES, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES ORGANIC MUESLI, CLASSIC SWISS is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go