Is CLASSIC SWISS WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, DATES, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES ORGANIC MUESLI, CLASSIC SWISS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic rye flakes
- organic oats
- organic oat flour
organic rye flakes
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Raisins, Organic Almonds, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dates (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Rye Flakes
Check CLASSIC SWISS WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, DATES, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES ORGANIC MUESLI, CLASSIC SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC SWISS WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, DATES, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES ORGANIC MUESLI, CLASSIC SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Food Club Fruit & Nut Whole Grain Oats, Raisins, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts & Cranberries Granola, Fruit & Nut
Where to buy
CLASSIC SWISS WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, DATES, RAISINS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES ORGANIC MUESLI, CLASSIC SWISS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


