Is CLASSIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYURP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICES, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVE FLAVOR), EXTRACTS OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check CLASSIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


