Is CLASSIC UMAMI DICED MUSHROOMS MARINATED IN A DELICATE SAVORY BLEND, CLASSIC UMAMI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, WATER, SPICE MIX (DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS , MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SALT).
Check CLASSIC UMAMI DICED MUSHROOMS MARINATED IN A DELICATE SAVORY BLEND, CLASSIC UMAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC UMAMI DICED MUSHROOMS MARINATED IN A DELICATE SAVORY BLEND, CLASSIC UMAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
Trader Joe's Mushroom & Company Multipurpose Umami Seasoning Blend
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid


