Is CLASSIC VANILLA CANDIED WALNUTS, CLASSIC VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- light english walnuts
light english walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
LIGHT ENGLISH WALNUTS, MONKSWEET SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CLASSIC VANILLA CANDIED WALNUTS, CLASSIC VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC VANILLA CANDIED WALNUTS, CLASSIC VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSalad


