Is CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: MILK FAT, MONOGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


