Is Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (Ice Cream Base [Skim Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum], Vanilla Bean Flavor [Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor], Pure Vanilla Flavor [Water, Cane Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives], Vanilla Beans)., Chocolate Chip Cookies (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Organic Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Organic Vanilla Extract], Organic Eggs, Humectant Syrup [Rice Syrup, Grape Juice {For Moisture Retention}], Salt, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate])
Check Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


