Is Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (Ice Cream Base [Skim Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum], Vanilla Bean Flavor [Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor], Pure Vanilla Flavor [Water, Cane Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives], Vanilla Beans)., Chocolate Chip Cookies (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Organic Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Organic Vanilla Extract], Organic Eggs, Humectant Syrup [Rice Syrup, Grape Juice {For Moisture Retention}], Salt, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate])
Check Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


