Is Classic Vanilla Malt Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

energy proten fatt total saturated carbohydrate - sugars total added sugaps detary fibre sodium calom percenta averag are based on an ingre coom jaflavour conta cartok colours lacursor sheeteners operatinske ecalled belona swee cargarners soupkest boolands victora 302 intentouchste wall

Check Classic Vanilla Malt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast